Announcement of Region 5 Teams for the Upcoming Championships at Hardap dam, Namibia

PROTEA TEAMS FOR THE REGION 5 CHAMPIONSHIP FROM 25 NOVEMBER 2018 TO THE 1 DECEMBER 2018 AT HARDAP DAM, NAMIBIA.

It is with great pleasure that we announce the Protea teams that will represent our country and facet at the upcoming Region 5 championships in Namibia.

SENIORS:

Joseph van Huyststeen (Captain)

Louis Du Plessis

Anton Williams

Mike Babich

LADIES:

Fiona Babich (Captain)

Vanessa Stammer

Sue-Zette Lewis

Lizet Strydom

Eugene Visagie (Skipper)

Leon Roets (Skipper)

JUNIORS U21:

Tim du Plessis (Captain)

Kyle Schmidt

Armando Pretoruis

Melissa Otto

Willie Otto (Skipper)

Des Schmidt (Skipper)

JUNIORS U16:

Christiaan du Plessis (Captain)

Ockie Theunissen

Ruan Kruger

Troy Spamers

Coert Kruger (Skipper)

Clint Spamers (Skipper)

 

SALTBAA PRESIDENTS TEAM FOR THE REGION 5 CHAMPIONSHIP FROM 25 NOVEMBER 2018 TO THE 1 DECEMBER 2018 AT HARDAP DAM, NAMIBIA.

It is with great pleasure that we announce the SALTBAA Presidents team that will represent our facet at the upcoming Region 5 championships in Namibia.

PRESIDENTS TEAM:

Gert Hattingh (Captain)

Ronnie Groenewald

Freddie van Rensburg

Len Jacobs

Danny Reed (Manager)

SALTBAA TEAMS FOR THE REGION 5 CHAMPIONSHIP FROM 25 NOVEMBER 2018 TO THE 1 DECEMBER 2018 AT HARDAP DAM, NAMIBIA.

It is with great pleasure that we announce the SALTBAA teams that will represent our facet at the upcoming Region 5 championships in Namibia.

SENIORS:

Michael Stammer (Captain)

Ockie Theunissen

Eugene Gomes

Werner Enslin

LADIES:

Tokkie Brits (Captain)

Michelle Theunissen

Wendy Strydom

Denise Viviers

Kobus Strydom (Skipper)

Danny Strydom (Skipper)

JUNIORS U16:

Jaco van Wyk (Captain)

Hanno Theunissen

Jayden Gomes

Cayden Louw

Frans Riekert (Skipper)

Andre van Wyk (Skipper)

 

SASACC VETERAN TEAM FOR THE REGION 5 CHAMPIONSHIP FROM 25 NOVEMBER 2018 TO THE 1 DECEMBER 2018 AT HARDAP DAM, NAMIBIA.

It is with great pleasure that we announce the SASACC Veteran team that will represent our facet at the upcoming Region 5 championships in Namibia.

VETERANS:

Pieter Smit (Captain)

Len Alkers

Gerrie Barnard

Rick van Zyl